Mishicot, Wisconsin
Par 5 Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 72 holes.
The National Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mishicot, 5,744 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The National Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The National Golf Course? 5,744 m from the white tees, 5,245 m from the yellow tees, 6,011 m from the blue tees, 4,909 m from the red tees.
Is The National Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Par 5 Resort? 250 W. Church St, Mishicot, Wisconsin 54228, Manitowoc County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 448 | 443 | 462 | 388 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 375 | 335 | 390 | 326 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 345 | 319 | 360 | 310 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 115 | 110 | 126 | 92 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 300 | 246 | 315 | 237 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 304 | 379 | 299 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 265 | 325 | 256 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 143 | 132 | 156 | 123 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 468 | 463 | 482 | 438 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 376 | 334 | 396 | 325 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 129 | 144 | 104 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 328 | 297 | 342 | 291 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 311 | 353 | 302 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 342 | 272 | 356 | 245 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 455 | 420 | 471 | 411 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 283 | 336 | 274 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 106 | 125 | 56 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 480 | 476 | 493 | 432 |
Fox Creek Golf Course - Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mishicot, 5,521 metres off the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 513 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Fox Creek Golf Course - Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Fox Creek Golf Course - Red/Blue? 5,521 m from the white tees, 5,206 m from the yellow tees, 5,685 m from the blue tees, 5,116 m from the red tees.
Is Fox Creek Golf Course - Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Par 5 Resort? 250 W. Church St, Mishicot, Wisconsin 54228, Manitowoc County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 321 | 330 | 315 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 134 | 147 | 128 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 451 | 436 | 466 | 436 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 378 | 338 | 391 | 329 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 305 | 315 | 300 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 296 | 310 | 288 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 198 | 187 | 207 | 187 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 513 | 416 | 524 | 411 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 314 | 306 | 318 | 300 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 298 | 383 | 289 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 124 | 144 | 121 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 436 | 447 | 433 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 369 | 363 | 379 | 358 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 291 | 286 | 298 | 283 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 316 | 329 | 312 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 119 | 133 | 114 |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 411 | 402 | 427 | 393 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 123 | 137 | 119 |
Fox Creek Golf Course - Blue/White has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,312 metres from the white tees, in Mishicot. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 454 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Fox Creek Golf Course - Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Fox Creek Golf Course - Blue/White? 5,312 m from the white tees, 5,037 m from the yellow tees, 5,525 m from the blue tees, 4,930 m from the red tees.
Is Fox Creek Golf Course - Blue/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Par 5 Resort? 250 W. Church St, Mishicot, Wisconsin 54228, Manitowoc County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 298 | 383 | 289 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 124 | 144 | 121 |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 440 | 436 | 447 | 433 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 369 | 363 | 379 | 358 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 291 | 286 | 298 | 283 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 316 | 329 | 312 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 119 | 133 | 114 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 411 | 402 | 427 | 393 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 123 | 137 | 119 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 207 | 204 | 213 | 200 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 347 | 358 | 342 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 454 | 446 | 460 | 439 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 446 | 389 | 510 | 383 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 82 | 143 | 70 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 318 | 335 | 312 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 320 | 336 | 312 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 158 | 150 | 165 | 143 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 314 | 328 | 307 |
Fox Creek Golf Course - White/Red has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,665 metres from the white tees, in Mishicot. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 513 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Fox Creek Golf Course - White/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Fox Creek Golf Course - White/Red? 5,665 m from the white tees, 5,309 m from the yellow tees, 5,856 m from the blue tees, 5,202 m from the red tees.
Is Fox Creek Golf Course - White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Par 5 Resort? 250 W. Church St, Mishicot, Wisconsin 54228, Manitowoc County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 207 | 204 | 213 | 200 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 347 | 358 | 342 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 454 | 446 | 460 | 439 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 446 | 389 | 510 | 383 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 132 | 82 | 143 | 70 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 318 | 335 | 312 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 320 | 336 | 312 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 158 | 150 | 165 | 143 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 314 | 328 | 307 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 321 | 330 | 315 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 134 | 147 | 128 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 451 | 436 | 466 | 436 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 378 | 338 | 391 | 329 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 311 | 305 | 315 | 300 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 296 | 310 | 288 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 198 | 187 | 207 | 187 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 513 | 416 | 524 | 411 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 314 | 306 | 318 | 300 |