Niedergrünbach, Austria
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Ottenstein Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Ottenstein Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Niedergrünbach, 6,335 metres off the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 536 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Ottenstein Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ottenstein Golf Club? 6,335 m from the white tees, 5,964 m from the yellow tees, 5,317 m from the blue tees, 5,090 m from the red tees.
Is Ottenstein Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ottenstein Golf Club? Niedergrünbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 364 | 339 | 273 | 262 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 374 | 369 | 315 | 299 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 310 | 281 | 243 | 243 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 465 | 437 | 414 | 400 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 155 | 143 | 134 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 310 | 299 | 284 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 373 | 333 | 307 | 290 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 448 | 448 | 402 | 373 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 170 | 155 | 140 | 128 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 365 | 332 | 326 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 440 | 384 | 345 | 335 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 304 | 283 | 259 |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 530 | 513 | 459 | 443 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 445 | 414 | 301 | 290 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 172 | 159 | 148 | 148 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 347 | 334 | 321 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 148 | 131 | 119 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 536 | 503 | 448 | 436 |