Djupadal, Sweden
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 42 holes.
Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Djupadal, 5,423 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 places it around the national average (127). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 515 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course? 5,423 m from the white tees, 5,026 m from the yellow tees, 5,784 m from the blue tees, 4,595 m from the red tees.
Is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 127. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course? Djupadal.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.6 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 416 | 486 | 416 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 275 | 267 | 275 | 228 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 108 | 131 | 108 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 303 | 273 | 363 | 273 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 147 | 187 | 147 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 333 | 303 | 352 | 255 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 160 | 150 | 160 | 127 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 352 | 380 | 290 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 498 | 472 | 498 | 416 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 318 | 281 | 338 | 230 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 124 | 136 | 106 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 448 | 471 | 395 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 245 | 245 | 303 | 235 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 291 | 346 | 291 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 152 | 134 | 165 | 114 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 271 | 271 | 309 | 220 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 308 | 359 | 308 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 515 | 436 | 525 | 436 |
Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,249 metres from the white tees, in Djupadal. Its slope of 144 makes it tougher than the national average (127). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course? 5,249 m from the white tees, 4,693 m from the yellow tees, 5,591 m from the blue tees, 4,411 m from the red tees.
Is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 144. The national average is 127. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course? Djupadal.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77.1 · Slope 144
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 270 | 270 | 285 | 230 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 375 | 500 | 375 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 140 | 115 | 140 | 115 |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 470 | 400 | 470 | 355 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 285 | 285 | 340 | 285 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 300 | 270 | 300 | 225 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 115 | 105 | 125 | 105 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 285 | 285 | 310 | 235 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 285 | 260 | 285 | 215 |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 440 | 365 | 440 | 365 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 290 | 290 | 350 | 260 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 330 | 280 | 330 | 280 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 250 | 250 | 285 | 260 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 106 | 142 | 106 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 305 | 262 | 334 | 262 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 125 | 155 | 125 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 420 | 372 | 445 | 335 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 278 | 355 | 278 |
Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course has 6 holes, par 18, in Djupadal. Its card: 6 par-3s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1.
How many holes does Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course have? 6 holes, par 18.
Where is Osterlens Golf Club - Deep Valley Course? Djupadal.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 6 |