Lomma, Sweden
Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.
Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 3,082 metres from the white tees, in Lomma. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 493 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 130, it sits on the national average (127).
How many holes does Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? 3,082 m from the white tees, 2,903 m from the yellow tees, 2,623 m from the blue tees, 2,468 m from the red tees.
Is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 127. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? Lomma.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 36.4 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 384 | 358 | 358 | 304 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 191 | 175 | 114 | 114 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 342 | 292 | 292 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 446 | 432 | 419 | 367 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 322 | 270 | 270 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 137 | 132 | 132 | 123 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 355 | 323 | 323 | 283 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 493 | 465 | 395 | 395 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 354 | 320 | 320 |
Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 3,006 metres from the white tees, in Lomma. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (127). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 6: 499 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? 3,006 m from the white tees, 2,722 m from the yellow tees, 2,568 m from the blue tees, 2,289 m from the red tees.
Is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 127. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? Lomma.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 36.8 · Slope 140
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 384 | 362 | 301 | 301 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 145 | 135 | 135 | 120 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 306 | 284 | 284 | 242 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 161 | 161 | 125 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 404 | 352 | 352 | 290 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 499 | 439 | 403 | 360 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 386 | 329 | 329 | 291 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 314 | 291 | 291 | 248 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 395 | 369 | 312 | 312 |
In Lomma, Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course plays over 9 holes, par 27, 938 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 87, it is gentler than the national average (127). It is made up of 9 par-3s. Its longest hole is the 5: 147 metres, par 3.
How many holes does Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? 938 m from the white tees, 938 m from the red tees.
Is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 87. The national average is 127. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? Lomma.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 52.2 · Slope 87
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 12 | 96 | 96 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 99 | 99 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 124 | 124 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 115 | 115 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 147 | 147 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 14 | 76 | 76 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 101 | 101 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 85 | 85 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 95 | 95 |
Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,953 metres from the white tees, in Lomma. At slope 124, it sits on the national average (127). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 460 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? 2,953 m from the white tees, 2,766 m from the yellow tees, 2,527 m from the blue tees, 2,339 m from the red tees.
Is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 127.
Where is Orestads Golf Club - Blue Course? Lomma.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 36.2 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 460 | 451 | 384 | 384 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 120 | 120 | 110 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 333 | 333 | 280 | 280 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 313 | 266 | 266 | 235 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 330 | 300 | 300 | 252 |
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 162 | 155 | 155 | 115 |
| 7 | 5 | 18 | 454 | 428 | 428 | 369 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 388 | 354 | 288 | 288 |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 359 | 306 | 306 |