Austin, Texas
Onion Creek Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,335 metres from the white tees, in Austin. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 504 metres, par 5.
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is North? 5,335 m from the white tees, 5,611 m from the blue tees, 4,333 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Onion Creek Club? 2510 Onion Creek Pkwy, Austin, Texas 78747, Travis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 337 | 271 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 118 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 304 | 229 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 330 | 338 | 286 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 444 | 472 | 339 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 307 | 315 | 216 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 191 | 125 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 377 | 384 | 320 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 406 | 284 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 294 | 302 | 217 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 172 | 188 | 133 | |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 504 | 516 | 399 | |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 140 | 151 | 84 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 350 | 300 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 350 | 282 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 291 | 307 | 260 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 112 | 120 | 103 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 451 | 462 | 394 |
Original is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Austin, 5,240 metres off the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 500 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Original have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Original? 5,240 m from the white tees, 4,847 m from the yellow tees, 5,489 m from the blue tees, 4,580 m from the red tees.
Is Original a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Onion Creek Club? 2510 Onion Creek Pkwy, Austin, Texas 78747, Travis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 449 | 432 | 466 | 422 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 101 | 115 | 90 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 282 | 274 | 304 | 239 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 361 | 312 | 370 | 307 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 306 | 334 | 297 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 125 | 114 | 139 | 107 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 500 | 459 | 526 | 454 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 153 | 140 | 169 | 130 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 318 | 338 | 288 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 306 | 344 | 275 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 113 | 100 | 123 | 86 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 289 | 307 | 238 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 320 | 343 | 291 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 346 | 309 | 355 | 305 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 286 | 355 | 283 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 303 | 273 | 312 | 270 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 109 | 123 | 103 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 451 | 399 | 466 | 395 |