Broomfield, Colorado
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Omni Interlocken Resort Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Vista/Eldorado is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Broomfield, 5,112 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 456 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Vista/Eldorado have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Vista/Eldorado? 5,112 m from the white tees, 5,701 m from the blue tees, 4,738 m from the red tees.
Is Vista/Eldorado a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Interlocken Resort Golf Club? 800 Eldorado Blvd, Broomfield, Colorado 80021, Boulder County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.1 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 340 | 292 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 102 | 123 | 84 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 353 | 314 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 278 | 315 | 248 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 437 | 457 | 423 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 107 | 131 | 91 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 254 | 305 | 233 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 349 | 304 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 415 | 462 | 391 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 340 | 320 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 89 | 119 | 70 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 231 | 289 | 203 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 456 | 501 | 428 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 155 | 177 | 134 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 217 | 268 | 195 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 351 | 381 | 330 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 410 | 454 | 379 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 318 | 337 | 299 |
Sunshine/Vista has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,170 metres from the white tees, in Broomfield. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 456 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Sunshine/Vista have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sunshine/Vista? 5,170 m from the white tees, 5,802 m from the blue tees, 4,733 m from the red tees.
Is Sunshine/Vista a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Interlocken Resort Golf Club? 800 Eldorado Blvd, Broomfield, Colorado 80021, Boulder County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.1 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 340 | 320 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 119 | 70 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 231 | 289 | 203 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 456 | 501 | 428 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 177 | 134 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 217 | 268 | 195 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 381 | 330 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 410 | 454 | 379 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 337 | 299 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 317 | 336 | 294 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 338 | 274 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 154 | 176 | 132 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 241 | 303 | 223 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 309 | 328 | 271 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 435 | 479 | 402 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 369 | 319 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 132 | 77 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 417 | 475 | 383 |
Eldorado/Sunshine is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Broomfield, 5,188 metres off the white tees. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 437 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Eldorado/Sunshine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eldorado/Sunshine? 5,188 m from the white tees, 5,771 m from the blue tees, 4,755 m from the red tees.
Is Eldorado/Sunshine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Interlocken Resort Golf Club? 800 Eldorado Blvd, Broomfield, Colorado 80021, Boulder County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.4 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 336 | 294 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 295 | 338 | 274 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 154 | 176 | 132 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 241 | 303 | 223 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 309 | 328 | 271 | |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 435 | 479 | 402 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 369 | 319 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 110 | 132 | 77 | |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 417 | 475 | 383 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 317 | 340 | 292 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 102 | 123 | 84 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 337 | 353 | 314 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 278 | 315 | 248 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 437 | 457 | 423 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 107 | 131 | 91 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 254 | 305 | 233 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 318 | 349 | 304 | |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 415 | 462 | 391 |