Austin, Texas
Omni Barton Creek Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Austin, Crenshaw Cliffside Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,152 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Crenshaw Cliffside Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Crenshaw Cliffside Course? 5,152 m from the white tees, 5,639 m from the blue tees, 4,384 m from the red tees.
Is Crenshaw Cliffside Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Barton Creek Resort? 8212 Barton Club Dr, Austin, Texas 78735, Travis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 304 | 319 | 224 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 357 | 402 | 304 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 261 | 325 | 251 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 366 | 303 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 160 | 177 | 140 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 371 | 384 | 371 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 297 | 315 | 287 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 142 | 149 | 136 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 324 | 367 | 288 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 341 | 384 | 302 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 134 | 146 | 96 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 431 | 462 | 305 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 104 | 128 | 75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 244 | 261 | 238 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 475 | 521 | 389 | |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 438 | 485 | 329 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 114 | 79 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 322 | 334 | 267 |
Fazio Foothills Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,415 metres from the white tees, in Austin. Its slope of 134 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Fazio Foothills Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Fazio Foothills Course? 5,415 m from the white tees, 5,770 m from the blue tees, 4,741 m from the red tees.
Is Fazio Foothills Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Barton Creek Resort? 8212 Barton Club Dr, Austin, Texas 78735, Travis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 369 | 306 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 317 | 236 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 96 | 134 | 82 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 339 | 349 | 300 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 500 | 395 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 293 | 323 | 277 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 351 | 292 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 413 | 433 | 386 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 124 | 97 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 354 | 272 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 364 | 240 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 220 | 236 | 213 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 361 | 321 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 129 | 112 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 440 | 465 | 389 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 313 | 348 | 265 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 150 | 155 | 137 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 447 | 458 | 421 |
In Austin, Fazio Canyons Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,441 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Fazio Canyons Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Fazio Canyons Course? 5,441 m from the white tees, 5,874 m from the blue tees, 4,606 m from the red tees.
Is Fazio Canyons Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Omni Barton Creek Resort? 8212 Barton Club Dr, Austin, Texas 78735, Travis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 328 | 249 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 341 | 269 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 129 | 100 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 253 | 271 | 235 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 453 | 476 | 379 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 371 | 315 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 464 | 472 | 394 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 143 | 163 | 115 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 385 | 284 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 339 | 363 | 286 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 148 | 113 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 295 | 319 | 234 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 261 | 280 | 224 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 423 | 454 | 379 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 345 | 385 | 305 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 356 | 254 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 148 | 167 | 108 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 423 | 466 | 363 |