Gistrup, Denmark
Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Gistrup, Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 4,654 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 436 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 127, it sits on the national average (124).
How many holes does Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? 4,654 m from the white tees, 4,368 m from the yellow tees, 5,262 m from the blue tees.
Is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 124. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? Gistrup.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 357 | 357 | 420 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 318 | 269 | 318 | |
| 3 | 3 | 16 | 83 | 83 | 111 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 273 | 273 | 320 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 291 | 291 | 348 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 103 | 120 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 436 | 436 | 478 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 249 | 316 | |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 248 | 248 | 298 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 302 | 355 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 136 | 117 | 136 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 102 | 123 | |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 232 | 194 | 232 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 379 | 379 | 453 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 101 | 90 | 101 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 355 | 355 | 445 | |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 256 | 320 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 264 | 264 | 368 |
Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Gistrup, 4,627 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 389 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (124).
How many holes does Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? 4,627 m from the white tees, 4,262 m from the yellow tees, 5,120 m from the blue tees.
Is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 124. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? Gistrup.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 302 | 355 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 136 | 117 | 136 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 102 | 123 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 232 | 194 | 232 | |
| 5 | 5 | 16 | 379 | 379 | 453 | |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 101 | 90 | 101 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 355 | 355 | 445 | |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 256 | 320 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 264 | 264 | 368 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 278 | 326 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 125 | 103 | 125 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 379 | 379 | 452 | |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 389 | 389 | 444 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 119 | 133 | |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 270 | 238 | 270 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 328 | 251 | 328 | |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 135 | 154 | |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 311 | 355 |
Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 4,857 metres from the white tees, in Gistrup. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (124). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 436 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? 4,857 m from the white tees, 4,512 m from the yellow tees, 5,316 m from the blue tees.
Is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 124. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oernehoej Golf Club - Gistrup/Lundegaarde Course? Gistrup.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 278 | 326 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 125 | 103 | 125 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 379 | 379 | 452 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 389 | 389 | 444 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 119 | 133 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 270 | 238 | 270 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 328 | 251 | 328 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 135 | 154 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 311 | 355 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 357 | 357 | 420 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 318 | 269 | 318 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 83 | 83 | 111 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 273 | 273 | 320 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 291 | 291 | 348 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 103 | 120 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 436 | 436 | 478 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 249 | 316 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 248 | 248 | 298 |