Mesquite, Nevada
Oasis Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Palmer is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mesquite, 5,093 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 451 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Palmer have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Palmer? 5,093 m from the white tees, 5,492 m from the blue tees, 3,898 m from the red tees.
Is Palmer a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oasis Golf Club? 851 Oasis Blvd, Mesquite, Nevada 89027, Clark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 305 | 243 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 144 | 171 | 110 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 321 | 373 | 210 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 282 | 300 | 243 | |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 451 | 459 | 344 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 294 | 326 | 210 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 126 | 135 | 75 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 428 | 460 | 375 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 151 | 99 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 240 | 260 | 183 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 377 | 277 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 385 | 420 | 296 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 308 | 210 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 318 | 328 | 229 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 | 320 | 250 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 150 | 96 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 318 | 214 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 304 | 331 | 234 |
Canyons is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mesquite, 5,321 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 475 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Canyons have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Canyons? 5,321 m from the white tees, 5,798 m from the blue tees, 4,369 m from the red tees.
Is Canyons a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oasis Golf Club? 851 Oasis Blvd, Mesquite, Nevada 89027, Clark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 319 | 343 | 251 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 439 | 498 | 379 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 326 | 220 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 142 | 150 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 347 | 263 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 344 | 358 | 296 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 123 | 74 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 475 | 490 | 395 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 116 | 158 | 100 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 374 | 387 | 350 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 305 | 343 | 201 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 221 | 236 | 190 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 301 | 332 | 207 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 354 | 397 | 316 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 358 | 267 | |
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 443 | 468 | 398 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 151 | 167 | 127 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 291 | 317 | 221 |
Vistas is a 9-hole course, in Mesquite. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Vistas have? 9 holes.
Is Vistas a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120.
Where is Oasis Golf Club? 851 Oasis Blvd, Mesquite, Nevada 89027, Clark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.1 · Slope 130