Jerseyville, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Oak Gables Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 27 holes.
In Jerseyville, Maple Course plays over 9 holes, par 32, 1,802 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 389 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 85 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Maple Course have? 9 holes, par 32.
How long is Maple Course? 1,802 m from the white tees, 1,632 m from the yellow tees, 1,880 m from the blue tees.
Is Maple Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 85. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oak Gables Golf Club? 1505 Highway #2, Jerseyville, Ontario, L0R 1R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.7 · Slope 85
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 301 | 272 | 307 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 133 | 124 | 140 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 109 | 101 | 115 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 230 | 209 | 246 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 103 | 116 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 146 | 155 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 236 | 200 | 245 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 143 | 134 | 150 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 389 | 343 | 406 |
Pine Course has 9 holes, par 33, measuring 1,956 metres from the white tees, in Jerseyville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 91, it is gentler than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 7: 359 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pine Course have? 9 holes, par 33.
How long is Pine Course? 1,956 m from the white tees, 1,686 m from the yellow tees, 2,050 m from the blue tees.
Is Pine Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 91. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Oak Gables Golf Club? 1505 Highway #2, Jerseyville, Ontario, L0R 1R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.3 · Slope 91
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 234 | 189 | 247 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 118 | 133 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 270 | 234 | 278 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 276 | 255 | 289 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 107 | 118 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 170 | 149 | 176 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 359 | 300 | 373 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 305 | 236 | 317 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 98 | 119 |
In Jerseyville, Oak Course plays over 9 holes, par 32, 1,777 metres from the white tees. Its card: 6 par-3s, 1 par-4, 2 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 390 metres, par 5. Its slope of 89 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118).
How many holes does Oak Course have? 9 holes, par 32.
How long is Oak Course? 1,777 m from the white tees, 1,637 m from the yellow tees, 1,903 m from the blue tees.
Is Oak Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 89. The national average is 118.
Where is Oak Gables Golf Club? 1505 Highway #2, Jerseyville, Ontario, L0R 1R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.7 · Slope 89
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 390 | 332 | 403 | |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 121 | 134 | |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 159 | 155 | 163 | |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 130 | 124 | 134 | |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 97 | 106 | |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 258 | 237 | 278 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 322 | 315 | 358 | |
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 133 | 122 | 151 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 157 | 134 | 176 |