Cicero, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Northern Pines Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Northern Pines Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,514 metres from the white tees, in Cicero. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Northern Pines Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Northern Pines Golf Club? 5,514 m from the white tees, 6,038 m from the blue tees, 4,563 m from the red tees.
Is Northern Pines Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Northern Pines Golf Club? 6722 Rt. 31, Cicero, NY 13039.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 334 | 364 | 265 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 471 | 475 | 366 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 325 | 390 | 256 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 219 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 311 | 355 | 270 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 400 | 311 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 146 | 173 | 119 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 294 | 229 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 410 | 279 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 283 | 288 | 119 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 329 | 345 | 315 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 390 | 320 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 146 | 163 | 133 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 302 | 315 | 288 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 247 | 256 | 219 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 407 | 445 | 334 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 361 | 381 | 343 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 375 | 274 |