Mequon, Wisconsin
North Shore Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Mequon, Blue/White plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,364 metres from the white tees. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/White? 5,364 m from the white tees, 5,967 m from the blue tees, 4,925 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is North Shore Country Club? 3100 W Country Club Dr, Mequon, Wisconsin 53092, Ozaukee County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 313 | 296 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 377 | 344 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 109 | 133 | 96 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 427 | 508 | 427 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 385 | 344 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 327 | 295 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 416 | 446 | 390 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 352 | 276 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 128 | 89 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 301 | 331 | 271 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 453 | 462 | 376 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 289 | 393 | 289 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 127 | 151 | 112 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 304 | 367 | 257 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 333 | 277 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 419 | 467 | 390 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 123 | 136 | 101 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 339 | 358 | 295 |
In Mequon, Red/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,534 metres from the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 474 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,534 m from the white tees, 6,041 m from the blue tees, 4,978 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is North Shore Country Club? 3100 W Country Club Dr, Mequon, Wisconsin 53092, Ozaukee County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 370 | 301 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 334 | 348 | 261 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 150 | 89 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 466 | 490 | 421 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 333 | 342 | 279 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 329 | 263 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 474 | 488 | 392 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 164 | 109 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 373 | 391 | 306 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 296 | 313 | 296 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 377 | 344 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 109 | 133 | 96 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 427 | 508 | 427 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 344 | 385 | 344 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 327 | 295 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 416 | 446 | 390 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 324 | 352 | 276 | |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 119 | 128 | 89 |
White/Red has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,510 metres from the white tees, in Mequon. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 474 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does White/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Red? 5,510 m from the white tees, 6,070 m from the blue tees, 4,789 m from the red tees.
Is White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is North Shore Country Club? 3100 W Country Club Dr, Mequon, Wisconsin 53092, Ozaukee County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 301 | 331 | 271 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 453 | 462 | 376 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 289 | 393 | 289 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 127 | 151 | 112 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 367 | 257 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 333 | 277 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 419 | 467 | 390 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 136 | 101 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 339 | 358 | 295 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 370 | 301 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 348 | 261 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 119 | 150 | 89 | |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 466 | 490 | 421 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 333 | 342 | 279 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 279 | 329 | 263 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 474 | 488 | 392 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 164 | 109 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 373 | 391 | 306 |