Rouses Point, New York
North Country Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Rouses Point, North Country Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,682 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North Country Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Country Golf Club? 5,682 m from the white tees, 5,298 m from the yellow tees, 5,996 m from the blue tees, 4,740 m from the red tees.
Is North Country Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is North Country Golf Club? 862 Hayford Rd, Rouses Point, NY 12919, Clinton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 297 | 361 | 261 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 320 | 352 | 297 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 192 | 187 | 199 | 119 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 398 | 389 | 407 | 361 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 270 | 279 | 210 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 137 | 183 | 137 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 361 | 334 | 370 | 288 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 462 | 416 | 526 | 379 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 274 | 338 | 270 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 343 | 334 | 347 | 288 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 297 | 325 | 297 |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 155 | 142 | 165 | 123 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 425 | 494 | 389 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 133 | 146 | 133 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 338 | 352 | 251 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 306 | 297 | 315 | 265 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 443 | 411 | 453 | 398 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 297 | 384 | 274 |