Farmington, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Nemacolin Woodlands Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Mystic Rock Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,759 metres from the white tees, in Farmington. Its slope of 137 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 468 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mystic Rock Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mystic Rock Course? 5,759 m from the white tees, 6,247 m from the blue tees, 4,433 m from the red tees.
Is Mystic Rock Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nemacolin Woodlands Resort? 1001 Lafayette Drive, Farmington, Pennsylvania 15437, Fayette County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 273 | 336 | 243 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 404 | 254 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 163 | 193 | 136 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 315 | 222 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 449 | 461 | 347 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 362 | 248 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 115 | 155 | 81 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 444 | 454 | 347 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 406 | 272 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 357 | 221 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 488 | 368 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 152 | 166 | 99 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 315 | 329 | 216 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 351 | 355 | 287 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 349 | 396 | 272 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 468 | 476 | 383 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 152 | 166 | 104 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 395 | 428 | 333 |
In Farmington, Links Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,732 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 506 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Links Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Links Course? 5,732 m from the white tees.
Is Links Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nemacolin Woodlands Resort? 1001 Lafayette Drive, Farmington, Pennsylvania 15437, Fayette County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 475 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 140 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 402 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 137 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 336 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 139 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 381 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 388 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 458 | |||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 143 | |||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 506 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 315 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 178 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 388 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 364 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 337 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 312 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 333 |
Shepherd's Rock Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Farmington, 5,548 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 507 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Shepherd's Rock Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Shepherd's Rock Golf Course? 5,548 m from the white tees, 6,031 m from the blue tees, 4,614 m from the red tees.
Is Shepherd's Rock Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nemacolin Woodlands Resort? 1001 Lafayette Drive, Farmington, Pennsylvania 15437, Fayette County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 482 | 506 | 411 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 322 | 243 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 363 | 393 | 280 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 507 | 539 | 433 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 172 | 102 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 326 | 242 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 320 | 347 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 146 | 174 | 101 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 476 | 514 | 381 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 291 | 310 | 253 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 344 | 373 | 273 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 134 | 83 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 457 | 384 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 109 | 116 | 91 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 333 | 284 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 276 | 297 | 222 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 347 | 274 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 371 | 283 |