Nelson Bay, Lower North Coast
Nelson Bay Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Christmas Bush Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Nelson Bay. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1.
How many holes does Christmas Bush Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Christmas Bush Course? 5,166 m from the red tees.
Is Christmas Bush Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nelson Bay Golf Club? 57 Dowling Street, Nelson Bay, New South Wales, 2315.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 349 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 133 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 397 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 315 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 95 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 277 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 317 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 324 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 384 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 278 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 150 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 290 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 476 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 272 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 309 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 118 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 291 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 391 |
Gymea Lily Course has 18 holes, par 72, in Nelson Bay. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Gymea Lily Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gymea Lily Course? 5,208 m from the red tees.
Is Gymea Lily Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nelson Bay Golf Club? 57 Dowling Street, Nelson Bay, New South Wales, 2315.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
Tougher than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 318 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 405 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 276 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 106 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 328 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 412 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 157 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 309 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 349 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 133 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 397 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 315 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 95 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 277 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 317 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 324 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 384 |
Brush Box Course has 18 holes, par 72, in Nelson Bay. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Brush Box Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Brush Box Course? 5,192 m from the red tees.
Is Brush Box Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nelson Bay Golf Club? 57 Dowling Street, Nelson Bay, New South Wales, 2315.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
Tougher than 85% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 278 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 150 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 290 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 476 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 272 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 309 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 118 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 291 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 391 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 306 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 318 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 405 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 276 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 106 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 328 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 412 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 157 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 309 |