Guangzhou, Guangdong
Nansha Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Mountain Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Guangzhou, 5,199 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 422 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Course? 5,199 m from the white tees, 5,638 m from the blue tees, 4,788 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nansha Golf Club? 65 Xiawan W St, Nansha, Guangzhou, Guangdong, 511457, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.2 · Slope 126
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 341 | 291 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 249 | 285 | 231 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 369 | 386 | 347 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 164 | 107 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 328 | 352 | 305 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 390 | 408 | 351 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 333 | 267 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 382 | 411 | 355 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 139 | 116 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 260 | 276 | 249 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 92 | 116 | 83 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 361 | 379 | 339 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 340 | 358 | 313 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 422 | 450 | 392 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 374 | 314 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 263 | 280 | 242 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 119 | 144 | 88 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 417 | 442 | 398 |
In Guangzhou, Valley Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,255 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 429 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley Course? 5,255 m from the white tees, 5,643 m from the blue tees, 4,766 m from the red tees.
Is Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Nansha Golf Club? 65 Xiawan W St, Nansha, Guangzhou, Guangdong, 511457, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 429 | 444 | 392 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 328 | 282 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 112 | 125 | 98 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 255 | 281 | 235 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 332 | 251 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 363 | 386 | 322 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 386 | 339 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 102 | 107 | 88 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 401 | 438 | 386 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 408 | 422 | 391 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 320 | 280 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 332 | 266 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 112 | 144 | 92 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 355 | 309 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 332 | 374 | 292 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 390 | 408 | 369 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 102 | 121 | 83 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 340 | 291 |