Mulholland Hills Country Club

Tarzana, California

Mulholland Hills Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 27 holes.

Trails — 9 holes

In Tarzana, Trails plays over 9 holes, par 35. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Trails have? 9 holes, par 35.

Is Trails a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Mulholland Hills Country Club? 4001 Resada Blvd, Tarzana, California 91356, Los Angeles County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 35.7 · Slope 131

Tougher than 86% of courses in the country

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
147
2413
3317
4511
543
6415
741
835
949

Canyons — 9 holes

Canyons is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Tarzana. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Canyons have? 9 holes, par 35.

Is Canyons a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Mulholland Hills Country Club? 4001 Resada Blvd, Tarzana, California 91356, Los Angeles County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 36.2 · Slope 134

Tougher than 91% of courses in the country

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
147
2413
3317
4511
543
6415
741
835
949

Vista — 9 holes

Vista has 9 holes, par 35, in Tarzana. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Vista have? 9 holes, par 35.

Is Vista a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Mulholland Hills Country Club? 4001 Resada Blvd, Tarzana, California 91356, Los Angeles County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 35.2 · Slope 128

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1411
2313
347
4315
541
659
7417
843
945

Golf courses nearby