North Rocks, Sydney
Muirfield Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In North Rocks, Muirfield Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 69, 5,434 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 474 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Muirfield Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Muirfield Golf Club? 5,434 m from the white tees, 4,835 m from the yellow tees, 5,644 m from the blue tees, 5,103 m from the red tees.
Is Muirfield Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Muirfield Golf Club? Barclay Road , North Rocks, New South Wales, 2151.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 474 | 444 | 485 | 465 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 135 | 105 | 147 | 120 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 275 | 320 | 288 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 310 | 275 | 330 | 291 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 399 | 369 | 415 | 383 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 142 | 111 | 150 | 115 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 360 | 294 | 374 | 343 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 341 | 315 | 353 | 326 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 145 | 100 | 154 | 117 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 373 | 343 | 379 | 360 |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 190 | 146 | 201 | 150 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 405 | 365 | 420 | 380 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 467 | 442 | 470 | 458 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 276 | 260 | 284 | 247 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 164 | 140 | 175 | 155 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 369 | 346 | 400 | 343 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 230 | 297 | 287 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 284 | 275 | 290 | 275 |