Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course

Valley, Germany

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course — 9 holes

In Valley, Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,310 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 137 makes it tougher than the national average (126). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 555 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? 3,310 m from the white tees, 3,062 m from the yellow tees, 2,875 m from the blue tees, 2,588 m from the red tees.

Is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 126. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? Valley.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 76 · Slope 137

Tougher than 91% of courses in the country

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
149390361348299
253555497473462
3313193162153139
447428395354327
545381371349309
6317176158147132
7511490463452382
841403392366321
9415294263233217

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - B Course — 9 holes

In Valley, Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,363 metres from the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 562 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (126). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? 3,363 m from the white tees, 3,140 m from the yellow tees, 3,000 m from the blue tees, 2,727 m from the red tees.

Is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 126. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? Valley.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 75.9 · Slope 135

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
157527514480425
243402380367334
3417344334311288
4315178162155140
549414371360340
651562497485423
7313157152145132
845420385362350
9411359345335295

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - C Course — 9 holes

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 3,310 metres from the white tees, in Valley. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 139, it is tougher than the national average (126). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 555 metres, par 5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? 3,310 m from the white tees, 3,062 m from the yellow tees, 2,875 m from the blue tees, 2,588 m from the red tees.

Is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 126. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? Valley.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 75.4 · Slope 139

Tougher than 96% of courses in the country

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
145390361348299
253555497473462
3317193162153139
447428395354327
549381371349309
6315176158147132
7511490463452382
841403392366321
9413294263233217

Muenchen Valley Golf Club - Park Course — 9 holes

In Valley, Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course plays over 9 holes. At slope 99, it is gentler than the national average (126).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes.

Is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 99. The national average is 126.

Where is Muenchen Valley Golf Club - A Course? Valley.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 61.5 · Slope 99

More forgiving than 95% of courses in the country

Golf courses nearby