Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course

Germering / Oberbay, Germany

Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 18 holes.

Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course — 9 holes

Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course is a 9-hole course, par 33, in Germering / Oberbay, 2,327 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 451 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 117 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126). Its card: 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course have? 9 holes, par 33.

How long is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course? 2,327 m from the white tees, 2,327 m from the yellow tees, 1,979 m from the red tees.

Is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 126. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course? Germering / Oberbay.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 32.1 · Slope 117

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1415311311262
239169169149
335136136112
453451451386
5317129129121
647341341291
7313168168135
8411234234200
941388388323

Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - South Course — 9 holes

Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course is a 9-hole course, par 33, in Germering / Oberbay, 2,327 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 4: 451 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 120, it is gentler than the national average (126).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course have? 9 holes, par 33.

How long is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course? 2,327 m from the white tees, 2,327 m from the yellow tees, 1,979 m from the red tees.

Is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 126. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Muenchen-Germering Golf Range - North Course? Germering / Oberbay.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 32.3 · Slope 120

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1415311311262
239169169149
335136136112
453451451386
5317129129121
647341341291
7313168168135
8411234234200
941388388323

Golf courses nearby