Eichenried, Germany
Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 33 holes.
In Eichenried, Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,199 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (126). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 509 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? 3,199 m from the white tees, 2,995 m from the yellow tees, 2,758 m from the blue tees, 2,641 m from the red tees.
Is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 126. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? Eichenried.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 37.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 395 | 387 | 353 | 345 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 163 | 152 | 137 | 118 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 409 | 375 | 345 | 339 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 365 | 304 | 304 | 270 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 303 | 286 | 263 | 256 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 462 | 428 | 384 | 383 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 403 | 399 | 352 | 344 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 190 | 178 | 171 | 155 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 509 | 486 | 449 | 431 |
Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course has 9 holes, par 37, measuring 3,419 metres from the white tees, in Eichenried. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 508 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 138 makes it tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 2 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 37.
How long is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? 3,419 m from the white tees, 3,153 m from the yellow tees, 2,910 m from the blue tees, 2,774 m from the red tees.
Is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 126. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? Eichenried.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 38.1 · Slope 138
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 429 | 415 | 379 | 372 |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 448 | 441 | 424 | 390 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 139 | 126 | 119 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 377 | 349 | 314 | 300 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 385 | 351 | 329 | 311 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 205 | 192 | 178 | 160 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 491 | 443 | 411 | 390 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 424 | 362 | 325 | 316 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 508 | 461 | 424 | 416 |
In Eichenried, Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,244 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 145, it is tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 509 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? 3,244 m from the white tees, 3,029 m from the yellow tees, 2,785 m from the blue tees, 2,680 m from the red tees.
Is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 145. The national average is 126. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? Eichenried.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 37.1 · Slope 145
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 395 | 387 | 353 | 345 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 208 | 186 | 164 | 157 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 409 | 375 | 346 | 339 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 365 | 304 | 304 | 270 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 303 | 286 | 263 | 256 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 462 | 428 | 383 | 383 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 403 | 399 | 352 | 344 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 190 | 178 | 171 | 155 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 509 | 486 | 449 | 431 |
In Eichenried, Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course plays over 6 holes, par 18. It is made up of 6 par-3s.
How many holes does Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course have? 6 holes, par 18.
Where is Muenchen Eichenried Golf Club - A Course? Eichenried.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 10 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 12 |