New Cumberland, West Virginia
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,212 metres from the white tees, in New Cumberland. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course? 5,212 m from the white tees, 5,547 m from the blue tees, 4,671 m from the red tees.
Is Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountaineers Woodview Golf Course? 805 Ballantyne Rd, New Cumberland, West Virginia 26047, Hancock County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 283 | 293 | 274 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 302 | 283 | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 402 | 439 | 329 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 320 | 329 | 311 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 325 | 293 | |
| 6 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 163 | 112 | |
| 7 | 5 | 12 | 366 | 379 | 311 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 128 | 96 | |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 297 | 315 | 288 | |
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 457 | 375 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 357 | 334 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 270 | 361 | 242 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 343 | 311 | |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 144 | 110 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 274 | 293 | 206 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 334 | 311 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 155 | 128 | |
| 18 | 5 | 13 | 411 | 430 | 357 |