Palm Desert, California
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountain Vista Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Santa Rosa Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Palm Desert, 4,130 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 100 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 343 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Santa Rosa Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Santa Rosa Course? 4,130 m from the white tees.
Is Santa Rosa Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 100. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Vista Golf Club? 38180 Del Webb Blvd, Palm Desert, California 92211, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 61.8 · Slope 100
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 289 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 315 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 81 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 272 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 242 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 221 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 208 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 122 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 343 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 256 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 229 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 89 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 329 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 229 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 278 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 96 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 9 | 302 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 229 |
San Gorgonio Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 4,403 metres from the white tees, in Palm Desert. Its slope of 103 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 344 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does San Gorgonio Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is San Gorgonio Course? 4,403 m from the white tees.
Is San Gorgonio Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Vista Golf Club? 38180 Del Webb Blvd, Palm Desert, California 92211, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 264 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 115 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 90 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 342 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 109 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 256 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 344 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 105 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 331 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 17 | 279 | |||
| 11 | 5 | 9 | 340 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 285 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 254 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 285 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 278 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 295 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 96 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 335 |