Mountain View, Missouri
Mountain View Municipal Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mountain View Municipal Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,359 metres from the white tees, in Mountain View. Its longest hole is the 18: 466 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain View Municipal Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain View Municipal Golf Course? 5,359 m from the white tees, 5,645 m from the blue tees, 4,539 m from the red tees.
Where is Mountain View Municipal Golf Course? 115 S Jackson St, Mountain View, Missouri 65548, Howell County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 325 | 366 | 261 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 105 | 119 | 96 | |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 462 | 480 | 352 | |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 146 | 133 | |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 329 | 297 | |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 242 | 251 | 233 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 416 | 434 | 366 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 306 | 325 | 215 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 334 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 329 | 215 | |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 288 | 270 | |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 146 | 133 | |
| 13 | 5 | 15 | 421 | 443 | 306 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 146 | 133 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 347 | 366 | 293 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 320 | 297 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 338 | 318 | |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 466 | 485 | 347 |