Albany, Kentucky
Mountain View Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Albany, Mountain View Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,343 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 443 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5.
How many holes does Mountain View Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain View Golf Course? 5,343 m from the white tees, 4,994 m from the yellow tees, 5,684 m from the blue tees, 4,478 m from the red tees.
Where is Mountain View Golf Course? 4751 Duvall Valley Rd, Hwy 696, Albany, Kentucky 42602, Clinton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 439 | 411 | 457 | 366 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 357 | 389 | 301 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 434 | 402 | 448 | 370 |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 105 | 119 | 78 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 307 | 329 | 288 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 356 | 327 | 372 | 293 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 417 | 384 | 434 | 357 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 329 | 315 | 361 | 293 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 178 | 148 | 189 | 112 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 370 | 352 | 393 | 302 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 256 | 285 | 231 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 261 | 239 | 279 | 210 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 158 | 151 | 176 | 133 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 256 | 240 | 311 | 229 |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 370 | 355 | 390 | 325 |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 120 | 137 | 102 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 443 | 413 | 478 | 387 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 124 | 112 | 137 | 101 |