West Jordan, Utah
Mountain View Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mountain View Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in West Jordan, 5,690 metres off the white tees. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 111 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain View Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain View Golf Course? 5,690 m from the white tees, 6,100 m from the blue tees, 5,051 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain View Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain View Golf Course? 2400 W 8660 S, West Jordan, Utah 84088, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 340 | 313 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 129 | 141 | 117 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 313 | 326 | 298 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 383 | 301 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 465 | 509 | 393 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 351 | 371 | 331 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 326 | 246 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 134 | 88 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 425 | 435 | 390 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 419 | 440 | 392 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 423 | 281 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 147 | 112 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 452 | 466 | 391 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 351 | 316 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 363 | 379 | 347 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 143 | 185 | 119 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 365 | 322 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 359 | 379 | 294 |