Graysville, Alabama
Mountain View Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
White/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Graysville, 4,852 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 443 metres, par 5.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is White/Blue? 4,852 m from the white tees, 5,197 m from the blue tees, 4,205 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain View Golf Course? 3200 Mountain View Dr, Graysville, Alabama 35073, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.5 · Slope 109
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 128 | 149 | 108 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 364 | 387 | 304 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 338 | 351 | 295 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 279 | 294 | 252 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 262 | 283 | 230 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 157 | 166 | 128 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 390 | 402 | 347 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 149 | 162 | 120 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 394 | 425 | 361 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 293 | 329 | 261 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 141 | 159 | 119 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 320 | 267 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 132 | 140 | 106 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 276 | 304 | 254 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 390 | 421 | 366 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 299 | 315 | 219 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 108 | 132 | 99 | |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 443 | 458 | 369 |
In Graysville, Blue/Red plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,024 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 458 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/Red? 5,024 m from the white tees, 5,437 m from the blue tees, 4,378 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain View Golf Course? 3200 Mountain View Dr, Graysville, Alabama 35073, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.7 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 128 | 149 | 108 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 387 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 351 | 295 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 279 | 294 | 252 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 262 | 283 | 230 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 165 | 179 | 145 | |
| 7 | 5 | 14 | 434 | 460 | 417 | |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 176 | 114 | |
| 9 | 5 | 18 | 394 | 425 | 366 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 458 | 470 | 366 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 121 | 145 | 99 | |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 289 | 348 | 243 | |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 122 | 138 | 90 | |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 360 | 375 | 343 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 252 | 306 | 224 | |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 251 | 266 | 233 | |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 318 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 352 | 367 | 294 |
Red/White has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 4,868 metres from the white tees, in Graysville. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 458 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Red/White? 4,868 m from the white tees, 5,302 m from the blue tees, 4,263 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain View Golf Course? 3200 Mountain View Dr, Graysville, Alabama 35073, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65 · Slope 109
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 287 | 325 | 260 | |
| 2 | 3 | 12 | 141 | 159 | 119 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 299 | 320 | 268 | |
| 4 | 3 | 10 | 134 | 140 | 112 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 272 | 304 | 254 | |
| 6 | 5 | 18 | 380 | 414 | 366 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 285 | 317 | 262 | |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 117 | 132 | 99 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 439 | 458 | 366 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 458 | 470 | 366 | |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 121 | 145 | 99 | |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 289 | 348 | 243 | |
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 122 | 138 | 90 | |
| 14 | 5 | 15 | 360 | 375 | 343 | |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 252 | 306 | 224 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 251 | 266 | 233 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 309 | 318 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 367 | 294 |