Boring, Oregon
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountain View Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Mountain View Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Boring, 5,068 metres off the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 437 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain View Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Mountain View Golf Club? 5,068 m from the white tees, 5,503 m from the blue tees, 4,753 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain View Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain View Golf Club? 27195 SE Kelso Rd, Boring, Oregon 97009, Clackamas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 291 | 320 | 278 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 402 | 423 | 386 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 272 | 304 | 256 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 395 | 410 | 389 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 298 | 323 | 287 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 158 | 192 | 146 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 289 | 315 | 279 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 298 | 308 | 281 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 298 | 323 | 281 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 135 | 125 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 268 | 324 | 258 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 163 | 168 | 108 | |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 150 | 161 | 135 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 376 | 397 | 322 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 437 | 468 | 421 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 246 | 279 | 236 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 328 | 342 | 308 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 269 | 311 | 257 |