Salt Lake City, Utah
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountain Dell Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Canyon is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Salt Lake City, 5,462 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 460 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Canyon have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Canyon? 5,462 m from the white tees, 5,813 m from the blue tees.
Is Canyon a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Dell Golf Course? Interstate 80 Exit 134, Salt Lake City, Utah 84109, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 337 | 343 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 165 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 262 | 273 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 424 | 457 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 523 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 152 | 166 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 335 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 296 | 305 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 340 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 126 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 411 | 448 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 273 | 329 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 145 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 443 | 460 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 379 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 317 | 326 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 338 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 355 |
Lake is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Salt Lake City, 4,952 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lake have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Lake? 4,952 m from the white tees, 5,551 m from the blue tees.
Is Lake a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Dell Golf Course? Interstate 80 Exit 134, Salt Lake City, Utah 84109, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.9 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 385 | 409 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 324 | 364 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 129 | 150 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 281 | 329 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 410 | 432 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 360 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 117 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 300 | 312 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 154 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 453 | 464 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 308 | 346 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 138 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 295 | 341 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 447 | 480 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 289 | 336 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 228 | 350 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 126 | 154 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 315 |