Lat Bua Khao, Nakhon Ratchasima
Mountain Creek Golf Resort & Residences: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 27 holes.
In Lat Bua Khao, Highland Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,678 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 9: 465 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Highland Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Highland Course? 2,678 m from the white tees, 2,916 m from the yellow tees, 3,122 m from the blue tees, 2,409 m from the red tees.
Where is Mountain Creek Golf Resort & Residences? 99/9 Moo 12, Mittraphap Road, KM. 91, Tambol Lat Bua Khao, Amphur Sikhio, Nakhon Ratchasima, 30340 Thailand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 272 | 307 | 325 | 245 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 325 | 351 | 258 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 173 | 197 | 120 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 449 | 480 | 512 | 424 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 399 | 420 | 302 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 294 | 323 | 253 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 138 | 146 | 119 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 281 | 308 | 332 | 258 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 465 | 492 | 516 | 430 |
Creek Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Lat Bua Khao, 2,764 metres off the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 507 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1.
How many holes does Creek Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Creek Course? 2,764 m from the white tees, 2,929 m from the yellow tees, 3,177 m from the blue tees, 2,567 m from the red tees.
Where is Mountain Creek Golf Resort & Residences? 99/9 Moo 12, Mittraphap Road, KM. 91, Tambol Lat Bua Khao, Amphur Sikhio, Nakhon Ratchasima, 30340 Thailand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 474 | 501 | 529 | 444 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 98 | 109 | 120 | 80 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 282 | 297 | 326 | 263 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 332 | 357 | 277 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 507 | 533 | 561 | 488 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 314 | 326 | 397 | 294 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 351 | 369 | 304 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 133 | 146 | 112 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 325 | 347 | 372 | 305 |
In Lat Bua Khao, Valley Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,025 metres from the white tees. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 472 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Valley Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Valley Course? 3,025 m from the white tees, 2,822 m from the yellow tees, 3,282 m from the blue tees, 2,577 m from the red tees.
Where is Mountain Creek Golf Resort & Residences? 99/9 Moo 12, Mittraphap Road, KM. 91, Tambol Lat Bua Khao, Amphur Sikhio, Nakhon Ratchasima, 30340 Thailand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 381 | 352 | 416 | 324 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 301 | 286 | 336 | 262 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 137 | 154 | 126 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 470 | 454 | 510 | 416 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 325 | 379 | 305 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 406 | 379 | 432 | 347 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 119 | 148 | 84 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 472 | 454 | 507 | 423 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 366 | 316 | 400 | 290 |