Arnprior, Ontario
Mountain Creek Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Arnprior, Mountain Creek Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,470 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 460 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mountain Creek Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Mountain Creek Golf Course? 5,470 m from the white tees, 3,811 m from the yellow tees, 5,682 m from the blue tees, 4,908 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Creek Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Creek Golf Course? White Lake Road, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 3H6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 239 | 347 | 312 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 268 | 379 | 302 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 160 | 90 | 178 | 137 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 448 | 356 | 475 | 434 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 293 | 375 | 368 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 229 | 311 | 288 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 183 | 114 | 187 | 114 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 321 | 229 | 325 | 306 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 460 | 316 | 466 | 400 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 256 | 188 | 265 | 251 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 334 | 210 | 370 | 302 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 329 | 228 | 334 | 265 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 323 | 191 | 347 | 283 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 108 | 132 | 108 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 240 | 352 | 315 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 157 | 91 | 160 | 144 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 220 | 343 | 298 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 201 | 336 | 281 |