Mount Elgin, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mount Elgin Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Mount Elgin Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,210 metres from the white tees, in Mount Elgin. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 498 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (118). Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Mount Elgin Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mount Elgin Golf Club? 5,210 m from the white tees, 4,241 m from the yellow tees, 5,567 m from the blue tees.
Is Mount Elgin Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mount Elgin Golf Club? 324183 Mt Elgin Rd, Mount Elgin, Ontario, N0J 1N0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 256 | 247 | 285 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 250 | 300 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 103 | 165 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 261 | 306 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 398 | 326 | 414 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 279 | 215 | 322 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 312 | 263 | 358 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 343 | 507 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 94 | 143 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 206 | 314 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 225 | 283 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 283 | 334 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 393 | 316 | 435 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 86 | 142 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 242 | 312 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 272 | 249 | 293 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 276 | 302 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 314 | 256 | 352 |