Pant, United Kingdom
Morlais Castle Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Morlais Castle Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Pant, 5,991 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 486 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Morlais Castle Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Morlais Castle Golf Club? 5,991 m from the white tees, 5,782 m from the yellow tees, 5,006 m from the red tees.
Is Morlais Castle Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Morlais Castle Golf Club? Pant.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 16 | 486 | 476 | 433 | |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 256 | 248 | 227 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 409 | 400 | 343 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 369 | 348 | 247 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 296 | 280 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 410 | 401 | 335 | |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 160 | 154 | 141 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 346 | 238 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 384 | 318 | 311 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 327 | 322 | 309 | |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 165 | 157 | 144 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 343 | 280 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 309 | 304 | 247 | |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 324 | 315 | 296 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 401 | 318 | |
| 16 | 5 | 13 | 463 | 450 | 358 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 139 | 141 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 372 | 364 | 358 |