Monticello, Minnesota
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Monticello Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Monticello, Monticello Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,629 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 470 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Monticello Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Monticello Country Club? 5,629 m from the white tees, 5,298 m from the yellow tees, 5,902 m from the blue tees, 4,611 m from the red tees.
Is Monticello Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Monticello Country Club? 1201 Golf Course Rd, Monticello, Minnesota 55362, Wright County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 295 | 270 | 308 | 249 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 327 | 357 | 304 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 178 | 160 | 197 | 151 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 470 | 455 | 488 | 410 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 311 | 326 | 264 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 293 | 338 | 236 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 128 | 152 | 113 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 349 | 333 | 367 | 283 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 396 | 376 | 406 | 304 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 160 | 143 | 169 | 123 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 358 | 338 | 390 | 294 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 438 | 429 | 459 | 390 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 321 | 321 | 354 | 259 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 149 | 133 | 159 | 101 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 459 | 424 | 468 | 371 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 289 | 325 | 242 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 134 | 153 | 123 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 434 | 486 | 394 |