Randolph, Vermont
Montague Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Randolph, Montague Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 69, 4,902 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Montague Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Montague Golf Club? 4,902 m from the white tees, 5,203 m from the blue tees, 4,122 m from the red tees.
Is Montague Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Montague Golf Club? 50 Randolph Ave, Randolph, Vermont 05060, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 276 | 282 | 263 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 325 | 334 | 293 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 291 | 300 | 281 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 134 | 151 | 105 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 382 | 351 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 366 | 369 | 324 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 144 | 105 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 269 | 268 | 227 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 96 | 106 | 91 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 185 | 196 | 105 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 485 | 366 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 263 | 242 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 354 | 368 | 279 | |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 399 | 405 | 293 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 262 | 316 | 198 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 142 | 164 | 124 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 344 | 272 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 256 | 326 | 203 |