Baudour, Belgium
Mont Garni Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mont Garni Golf Club has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 6,331 metres from the white tees, in Baudour. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 512 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (121). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Mont Garni Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Mont Garni Golf Club? 6,331 m from the white tees, 5,995 m from the yellow tees, 5,590 m from the blue tees, 5,121 m from the red tees.
Is Mont Garni Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 121. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mont Garni Golf Club? Baudour.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.9 · Slope 132
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 300 | 277 | 254 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 177 | 170 | 164 | 143 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 475 | 429 | 379 | 379 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 390 | 387 | 342 | 296 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 171 | 162 | 147 | 141 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 425 | 377 | 365 | 330 |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 428 | 389 | 389 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 305 | 296 | 270 | 244 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 390 | 379 | 371 | 356 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 361 | 350 | 321 | 291 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 364 | 352 | 324 | 285 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 175 | 155 | 136 | 136 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 510 | 472 | 450 | 393 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 324 | 308 | 275 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 194 | 177 | 171 | 153 |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 452 | 422 | 407 | 354 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 512 | 473 | 458 | 400 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 348 | 342 | 311 | 302 |