Cantley, Quebec
Mont Cascades Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mont Cascades Golf Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,291 metres from the white tees, in Cantley. Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 498 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Mont Cascades Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Mont Cascades Golf Club? 5,291 m from the white tees, 4,000 m from the yellow tees, 5,655 m from the blue tees, 4,667 m from the red tees.
Is Mont Cascades Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mont Cascades Golf Club? 915 chemin Mont Cascades , Cantley, Quebec, J8V 3B2.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 296 | 242 | 307 | 280 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 307 | 265 | 318 | 294 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 219 | 307 | 292 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 180 | 85 | 191 | 142 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 365 | 321 | 380 | 358 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 192 | 331 | 289 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 456 | 422 | 524 | 422 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 116 | 164 | 143 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 254 | 325 | 305 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 99 | 149 | 101 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 199 | 347 | 199 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 341 | 219 | 353 | 311 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 498 | 352 | 546 | 453 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 287 | 229 | 295 | 253 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 119 | 88 | 144 | 88 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 463 | 285 | 478 | 324 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 119 | 137 | 119 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 311 | 294 | 359 | 294 |