Jonestown, Pennsylvania
Monroe Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Monroe Valley Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,904 metres from the white tees, in Jonestown. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 497 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 111 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Monroe Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Monroe Valley Golf Course? 5,904 m from the white tees, 6,400 m from the blue tees, 4,722 m from the red tees.
Is Monroe Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Monroe Valley Golf Course? 23 Ironwood Ln, Jonestown, Pennsylvania 17038, Lebanon County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 346 | 379 | 271 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 352 | 384 | 266 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 338 | 236 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 183 | 135 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 379 | 272 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 466 | 353 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 489 | 382 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 157 | 183 | 142 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 398 | 260 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 386 | 402 | 308 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 497 | 517 | 394 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 151 | 86 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 366 | 280 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 375 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 333 | 379 | 282 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 375 | 279 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 151 | 123 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 453 | 485 | 379 |