Mona Vale, Sydney
Mona Vale Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mona Vale Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,545 metres from the white tees, in Mona Vale. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 483 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Mona Vale Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mona Vale Golf Club? 5,545 m from the white tees, 5,049 m from the yellow tees, 5,792 m from the blue tees, 5,314 m from the red tees.
Is Mona Vale Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mona Vale Golf Club? Golf Avenue, Mona Vale, New South Wales, 2103.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 459 | 376 | 470 | 376 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 135 | 124 | 161 | 146 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 423 | 413 | 443 | 443 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 283 | 326 | 300 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 483 | 377 | 493 | 385 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 158 | 148 | 168 | 158 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 284 | 284 | 299 | 299 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 125 | 158 | 136 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 346 | 358 | 358 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 305 | 263 | 319 | 279 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 426 | 456 | 443 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 309 | 301 | 313 | 309 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 441 | 421 | 462 | 430 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 108 | 134 | 120 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 345 | 390 | 379 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 101 | 120 | 109 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 349 | 288 | 361 | 314 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 349 | 320 | 361 | 330 |