Little Falls, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mohawk Valley Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Mohawk Valley Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Little Falls, 5,535 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 13. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Mohawk Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Mohawk Valley Country Club? 5,535 m from the white tees, 5,826 m from the blue tees, 4,755 m from the red tees.
Is Mohawk Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mohawk Valley Country Club? 6069 State Route 5, Little Falls, New York 13365, Herkimer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 366 | 261 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 326 | 272 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 147 | 113 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 293 | 315 | 224 | |
| 5 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 296 | 272 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 321 | 329 | 246 | |
| 7 | 5 | 16 | 454 | 471 | 378 | |
| 8 | 5 | 12 | 434 | 434 | 386 | |
| 9 | 3 | 10 | 150 | 201 | 134 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 229 | 242 | 201 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 175 | 193 | 150 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 371 | 327 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 434 | 457 | 370 | |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 346 | 355 | 309 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 332 | 291 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 119 | 105 | |
| 17 | 5 | 9 | 462 | 471 | 390 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 348 | 401 | 326 |