Missoula, Montana
Missoula Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Missoula Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Missoula, 5,467 metres off the white tees. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 468 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Missoula Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Missoula Country Club? 5,467 m from the white tees, 5,858 m from the blue tees, 5,031 m from the red tees.
Is Missoula Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Missoula Country Club? 3850 Old Us Highway 93, Missoula, Montana 59803, Missoula County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 331 | 298 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 160 | 142 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 311 | 336 | 277 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 335 | 358 | 321 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 468 | 483 | 452 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 172 | 119 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 358 | 344 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 335 | 268 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 378 | 302 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 402 | 428 | 371 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 358 | 326 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 131 | 94 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 317 | 346 | 263 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 346 | 372 | 304 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 362 | 328 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 350 | 324 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 141 | 117 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 446 | 459 | 381 |