Cranbrook, British Columbia
Mission Hills Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mission Hills Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 54, in Cranbrook, 2,323 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 91 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). Its card: 18 par-3s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 178 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mission Hills Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 54.
How long is Mission Hills Golf Course? 2,323 m from the white tees, 2,415 m from the blue tees, 2,018 m from the red tees.
Is Mission Hills Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 91. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Course? 2900 Theatre Road , Cranbrook, British Columbia, V1C 4H9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 51.4 · Slope 91
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 112 | 87 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 110 | 64 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 142 | 142 | 133 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 139 | 139 | 126 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 95 | 95 | 86 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 169 | 123 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 146 | 123 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 105 | 91 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 124 | 76 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 119 | 119 | 110 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 112 | 112 | 103 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 119 | 137 | 87 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 160 | 119 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 146 | 137 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 178 | 178 | 165 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 128 | 114 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 128 | 119 | |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 165 | 165 | 155 |