Haikou, Hainan
Mission Hills Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 10 courses · 180 holes.
Blackstone Course has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 5,680 metres from the white tees, in Haikou. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 483 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blackstone Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Blackstone Course? 5,680 m from the white tees, 6,146 m from the blue tees, 4,954 m from the red tees.
Is Blackstone Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 123
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 339 | 358 | 263 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 479 | 519 | 411 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 366 | 250 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 377 | 400 | 307 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 111 | 123 | 92 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 483 | 495 | 445 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 278 | 313 | 238 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 152 | 119 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 375 | 389 | 330 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 285 | 316 | 251 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 163 | 180 | 134 | |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 404 | 433 | 368 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 479 | 540 | 451 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 309 | 361 | 286 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 131 | 150 | 120 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 265 | 274 | 242 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 335 | 347 | 280 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 387 | 430 | 367 |
Sandbelt Trails Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,297 metres from the white tees, in Haikou. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 499 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Sandbelt Trails Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sandbelt Trails Course? 5,297 m from the white tees, 5,899 m from the blue tees, 4,664 m from the red tees.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 469 | 517 | 442 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 340 | 396 | 315 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 262 | 274 | 196 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 342 | 373 | 300 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 120 | 128 | 102 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 363 | 262 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 231 | 287 | 214 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 385 | 425 | 360 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 121 | 133 | 92 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 290 | 339 | 255 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 303 | 321 | 232 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 499 | 508 | 446 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 240 | 339 | 313 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 171 | 180 | 132 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 291 | 315 | 255 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 162 | 98 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 369 | 258 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 422 | 470 | 392 |
The Vintage Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,369 metres from the white tees, in Haikou. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 447 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does The Vintage Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Vintage Course? 5,369 m from the white tees, 5,854 m from the blue tees, 4,791 m from the red tees.
Is The Vintage Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 281 | 308 | 253 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 341 | 375 | 302 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 403 | 478 | 379 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 409 | 445 | 379 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 353 | 305 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 368 | 379 | 338 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 313 | 336 | 286 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 149 | 115 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 440 | 481 | 402 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 144 | 106 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 318 | 327 | 291 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 447 | 457 | 406 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 107 | 113 | 95 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 299 | 342 | 260 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 353 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 269 | 319 | 221 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 136 | 152 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 306 | 343 | 279 |
Stepping Stone Course is a 18-hole course, par 54, in Haikou, 1,991 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 101 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 18 par-3s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 140 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Stepping Stone Course have? 18 holes, par 54.
How long is Stepping Stone Course? 1,991 m from the white tees, 1,991 m from the blue tees, 1,549 m from the red tees.
Is Stepping Stone Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 101. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 53.4 · Slope 101
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 90 | 90 | 78 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 139 | 139 | 92 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 107 | 107 | 77 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 105 | 105 | 87 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 116 | 116 | 95 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 92 | 92 | 74 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 96 | 96 | 77 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 100 | 100 | 84 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 102 | 102 | 83 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 100 | 100 | 66 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 116 | 116 | 108 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 121 | 121 | 79 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 98 | 98 | 71 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 110 | 110 | 81 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 129 | 129 | 70 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 120 | 120 | 114 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 110 | 110 | 93 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 140 | 140 | 120 |
In Haikou, Lava Field Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,510 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 490 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Lava Field Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lava Field Course? 5,510 m from the white tees, 5,876 m from the blue tees, 4,926 m from the red tees.
Is Lava Field Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 452 | 475 | 431 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 366 | 323 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 298 | 343 | 261 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 119 | 97 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 313 | 339 | 260 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 253 | 275 | 216 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 398 | 421 | 358 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 118 | 137 | 77 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 378 | 323 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 164 | 173 | 134 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 305 | 340 | 278 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 490 | 518 | 460 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 378 | 334 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 314 | 336 | 304 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 136 | 91 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 366 | 278 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 310 | 326 | 284 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 442 | 450 | 417 |
Meadow Links Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,212 metres from the white tees, in Haikou. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 479 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Meadow Links Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Meadow Links Course? 5,212 m from the white tees, 5,623 m from the blue tees, 4,445 m from the red tees.
Is Meadow Links Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 115
More forgiving than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 294 | 315 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 315 | 271 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 347 | 294 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 445 | 478 | 404 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 113 | 125 | 95 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 307 | 264 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 301 | 269 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 148 | 118 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 134 | 159 | 108 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 479 | 506 | 272 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 331 | 272 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 291 | 315 | 252 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 169 | 188 | 145 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 340 | 383 | 298 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 385 | 410 | 334 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 282 | 299 | 249 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 185 | 126 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 476 | 511 | 409 |
In Haikou, Stone Quarry Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 4,611 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 107 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Stone Quarry Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Stone Quarry Course? 4,611 m from the white tees, 5,077 m from the blue tees, 4,103 m from the red tees.
Is Stone Quarry Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.1 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 453 | 484 | 426 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 141 | 176 | 122 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 316 | 332 | 313 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 298 | 325 | 250 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 150 | 170 | 117 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 214 | 271 | 177 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 427 | 461 | 391 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 108 | 118 | 99 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 279 | 299 | 257 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 328 | 359 | 310 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 78 | 97 | 64 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 423 | 457 | 399 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 235 | 253 | 224 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 296 | 324 | 257 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 100 | 123 | 78 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 421 | 449 | 315 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 93 | 103 | 83 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 251 | 276 | 221 |
Double Pin Course is a 18-hole course, par 54, in Haikou, 1,756 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 105 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 18 par-3s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 145 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Double Pin Course have? 18 holes, par 54.
How long is Double Pin Course? 1,756 m from the white tees, 1,756 m from the blue tees, 1,387 m from the red tees.
Is Double Pin Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 105. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 55.2 · Slope 105
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 127 | 127 | 111 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 112 | 112 | 83 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 95 | 95 | 85 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 90 | 90 | 67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 67 | 67 | 52 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 90 | 81 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 78 | 58 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 84 | 84 | 61 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 91 | 91 | 71 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 89 | 89 | 66 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 102 | 102 | 75 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 73 | 73 | 52 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 101 | 101 | 79 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 80 | 80 | 62 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 108 | 108 | 93 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 116 | 116 | 90 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 108 | 108 | 84 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 145 | 145 | 117 |
In Haikou, The Preserve Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 4,999 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 1: 493 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does The Preserve Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is The Preserve Course? 4,999 m from the white tees, 5,508 m from the blue tees, 4,395 m from the red tees.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 493 | 529 | 456 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 310 | 335 | 270 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 156 | 182 | 134 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 269 | 293 | 241 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 285 | 317 | 238 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 294 | 319 | 260 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 298 | 328 | 246 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 284 | 303 | 251 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 130 | 95 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 324 | 244 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 116 | 133 | 103 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 332 | 362 | 309 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 334 | 247 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 116 | 91 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 306 | 326 | 269 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 438 | 482 | 404 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 135 | 168 | 95 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 479 | 527 | 442 |
Shadow Dunes Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 4,964 metres from the white tees, in Haikou. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 459 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Shadow Dunes Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Shadow Dunes Course? 4,964 m from the white tees, 5,446 m from the blue tees, 4,351 m from the red tees.
Is Shadow Dunes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Hills Golf Club? No. 1 Mission Hills Ave, Haikou, Hainan, 571155, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63.2 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 288 | 322 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 292 | 321 | 258 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 139 | 157 | 89 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 415 | 430 | 361 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 359 | 273 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 245 | 315 | 214 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 294 | 313 | 267 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 122 | 126 | 91 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 313 | 355 | 282 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 459 | 486 | 433 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 337 | 364 | 307 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 268 | 295 | 238 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 117 | 128 | 107 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 268 | 282 | 244 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 109 | 130 | 89 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 348 | 384 | 313 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 313 | 211 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 337 | 366 | 312 |