Arrowtown, Otago
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Millbrook Resort & Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Arrowtown, Arrow/Coronet Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,416 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (114). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 520 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Arrow/Coronet Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Arrow/Coronet Course? 5,416 m from the white tees, 4,450 m from the yellow tees, 5,828 m from the blue tees, 5,079 m from the red tees.
Is Arrow/Coronet Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 114. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Millbrook Resort & Country Club? 1124 Malaghans Road, Arrowtown, Otago, 9371, New Zealand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 125
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 406 | 446 | 406 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 318 | 396 | 344 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 274 | 340 | 315 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 160 | 113 | 176 | 142 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 313 | 266 | 345 | 313 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 289 | 247 | 315 | 289 |
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 269 | 193 | 286 | 247 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 308 | 239 | 331 | 287 |
| 9 | 3 | 10 | 131 | 97 | 131 | 111 |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 318 | 247 | 336 | 300 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 107 | 91 | 112 | 97 |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 387 | 327 | 419 | 387 |
| 13 | 4 | 17 | 271 | 191 | 289 | 264 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 353 | 313 | 418 | 345 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 520 | 389 | 520 | 389 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 130 | 104 | 144 | 121 |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 257 | 328 | 287 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 472 | 378 | 496 | 435 |
In Arrowtown, Remarkables/Coronet Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,406 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (114). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Remarkables/Coronet Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Remarkables/Coronet Course? 5,406 m from the white tees, 4,478 m from the yellow tees, 5,874 m from the blue tees, 4,969 m from the red tees.
Is Remarkables/Coronet Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 114. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Millbrook Resort & Country Club? 1124 Malaghans Road, Arrowtown, Otago, 9371, New Zealand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 128
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 318 | 247 | 336 | 300 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 107 | 91 | 113 | 97 |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 419 | 327 | 445 | 387 |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 271 | 264 | 289 | 264 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 353 | 313 | 418 | 345 |
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 95 | 158 | 124 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 283 | 345 | 316 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 244 | 338 | 276 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 300 | 358 | 320 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 280 | 223 | 310 | 263 |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 470 | 413 | 492 | 429 |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 82 | 147 | 92 |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 257 | 204 | 273 | 231 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 330 | 264 | 364 | 293 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 476 | 389 | 520 | 389 |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 104 | 144 | 121 |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 257 | 328 | 287 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 472 | 378 | 496 | 435 |
Remarkables/Arrow Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,432 metres from the white tees, in Arrowtown. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 476 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Remarkables/Arrow Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Remarkables/Arrow Course? 5,432 m from the white tees, 5,025 m from the yellow tees, 5,854 m from the blue tees, 4,557 m from the red tees.
Is Remarkables/Arrow Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 114. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Millbrook Resort & Country Club? 1124 Malaghans Road, Arrowtown, Otago, 9371, New Zealand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 124
Tougher than 87% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 450 | 422 | 463 | 394 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 145 | 91 | 175 | 91 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 328 | 353 | 284 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 315 | 363 | 300 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 476 | 396 | 486 | 396 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 138 | 115 | 157 | 98 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 249 | 249 | 294 | 210 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 285 | 372 | 285 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 339 | 392 | 339 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 446 | 437 | 446 | 413 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 344 | 396 | 318 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 315 | 340 | 274 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 142 | 176 | 113 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 313 | 313 | 345 | 266 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 315 | 289 | 348 | 247 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 269 | 247 | 286 | 193 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 287 | 331 | 239 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 131 | 111 | 131 | 97 |