Churchville, New York
Mill Creek Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Mill Creek Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Churchville, 5,570 metres off the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mill Creek Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Mill Creek Golf Club? 5,570 m from the white tees, 5,974 m from the blue tees.
Is Mill Creek Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mill Creek Golf Club? 128 Cedars Ave, Churchville, New York 14428, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.4 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 358 | 378 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 14 | 455 | 480 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 355 | 380 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 372 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 423 | 445 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 180 | 204 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 388 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 253 | 267 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 145 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 166 | 188 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 456 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 180 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 353 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 399 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 471 | 498 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 347 | 365 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 170 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 285 | 306 |
Par-3 is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Churchville, 905 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 63 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 9 par-3s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 137 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Par-3 have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Par-3? 905 m from the white tees, 1,042 m from the blue tees, 744 m from the red tees.
Is Par-3 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 63. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mill Creek Golf Club? 128 Cedars Ave, Churchville, New York 14428, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 24.1 · Slope 63
More forgiving than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 78 | 96 | 64 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 87 | 110 | 73 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 110 | 91 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 91 | 73 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 155 | 114 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 114 | 123 | 59 | |
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 87 | 96 | 78 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 96 | 110 | 82 | |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 123 | 151 | 110 |