Fountain Valley, California
Mile Square Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
The Players Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,792 metres from the white tees, in Fountain Valley. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Players Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Players Course? 5,792 m from the white tees, 5,382 m from the yellow tees, 6,180 m from the blue tees, 5,255 m from the red tees.
Is The Players Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mile Square Golf Course? 10401 Warner Ave, Fountain Valley, California 92708, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 324 | 311 | 344 | 286 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 336 | 375 | 323 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 317 | 302 | 342 | 293 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 87 | 117 | 84 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 439 | 420 | 468 | 415 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 129 | 171 | 125 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 319 | 364 | 316 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 348 | 393 | 346 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 435 | 401 | 459 | 400 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 320 | 360 | 315 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 370 | 344 | 396 | 341 |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 140 | 124 | 166 | 106 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 304 | 278 | 325 | 269 |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 471 | 440 | 491 | 437 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 394 | 368 | 417 | 365 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 114 | 147 | 99 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 436 | 411 | 463 | 408 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 366 | 330 | 382 | 327 |
The Classic Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Fountain Valley, 5,549 metres off the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does The Classic Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Classic Course? 5,549 m from the white tees, 5,052 m from the yellow tees, 5,993 m from the blue tees.
Is The Classic Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mile Square Golf Course? 10401 Warner Ave, Fountain Valley, California 92708, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 310 | 286 | 337 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 371 | 294 | 383 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 294 | 341 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 425 | 405 | 453 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 120 | 157 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 305 | 272 | 360 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 289 | 334 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 128 | 126 | 155 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 423 | 402 | 478 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 457 | 407 | 486 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 291 | 337 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 342 | 315 | 353 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 111 | 140 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 327 | 310 | 366 | |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 146 | 126 | 171 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 316 | 287 | 332 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 347 | 375 | |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 401 | 370 | 435 |