Mérignies, Nord (59)
Merignies Golf Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Mérignies, Valutte et Marque plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,625 metres from the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 499 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Valutte et Marque have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Valutte et Marque? 5,625 m from the white tees, 5,355 m from the yellow tees, 4,990 m from the blue tees, 4,514 m from the red tees.
Is Valutte et Marque a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Merignies Golf Country Club? 1245 Avenue du Golf, 59710 Mérignies, Nord (59).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 282 | 276 | 240 | 231 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 140 | 136 | 123 | 120 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 433 | 433 | 395 | 383 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 120 | 100 | 96 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 336 | 318 | 293 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 431 | 431 | 388 | 377 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 312 | 290 | 279 | 252 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 128 | 115 | 103 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 350 | 342 | 305 | 297 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 314 | 290 | 283 | 219 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 464 | 430 | 425 | 377 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 310 | 301 | 283 | 264 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 414 | 406 | 379 | 336 |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 159 | 134 | 117 | 102 |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 499 | 475 | 445 | 399 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 162 | 149 | 134 | 87 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 331 | 303 | 296 | 262 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 412 | 375 | 365 | 316 |
In Mérignies, Marque et Rupilly plays over 18 holes, par 74, 6,137 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 499 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Marque et Rupilly have? 18 holes, par 74.
How long is Marque et Rupilly? 6,137 m from the white tees, 5,785 m from the yellow tees, 5,422 m from the blue tees, 4,920 m from the red tees.
Is Marque et Rupilly a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Merignies Golf Country Club? 1245 Avenue du Golf, 59710 Mérignies, Nord (59).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73 · Slope 140
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 314 | 290 | 283 | 219 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 464 | 430 | 425 | 377 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 310 | 301 | 283 | 264 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 414 | 406 | 379 | 336 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 159 | 134 | 117 | 102 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 499 | 475 | 445 | 399 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 162 | 149 | 134 | 87 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 331 | 303 | 296 | 262 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 412 | 375 | 365 | 316 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 410 | 377 | 350 | 336 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 146 | 138 | 105 | 88 |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 440 | 416 | 405 | 370 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 137 | 111 | 111 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 463 | 454 | 410 | 410 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 360 | 345 | 309 | 303 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 294 | 266 | 257 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 314 | 306 | 286 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 470 | 447 | 433 | 397 |
Valutte et Rupilly is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mérignies, 5,632 metres off the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 470 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Valutte et Rupilly have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Valutte et Rupilly? 5,632 m from the white tees, 5,414 m from the yellow tees, 4,958 m from the blue tees, 4,710 m from the red tees.
Is Valutte et Rupilly a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Merignies Golf Country Club? 1245 Avenue du Golf, 59710 Mérignies, Nord (59).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 282 | 276 | 240 | 231 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 140 | 136 | 123 | 120 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 433 | 433 | 395 | 383 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 120 | 100 | 96 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 336 | 318 | 293 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 431 | 431 | 388 | 377 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 312 | 290 | 279 | 252 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 128 | 115 | 103 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 350 | 342 | 305 | 297 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 410 | 377 | 350 | 336 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 146 | 138 | 105 | 88 |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 440 | 416 | 405 | 370 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 137 | 111 | 111 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 463 | 454 | 410 | 410 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 360 | 345 | 309 | 303 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 294 | 266 | 257 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 314 | 306 | 286 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 470 | 447 | 433 | 397 |