Englewood, Colorado
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Meridian Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Meridian Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Englewood, 5,412 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 454 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Meridian Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Meridian Golf Club? 5,412 m from the white tees, 5,859 m from the blue tees, 4,878 m from the red tees.
Is Meridian Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Meridian Golf Club? 9742 S Meridian Blvd, Englewood, Colorado 80112, Douglas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 362 | 319 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 310 | 251 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 98 | 137 | 82 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 351 | 305 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 319 | 281 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 454 | 462 | 437 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 353 | 288 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 159 | 170 | 125 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 429 | 456 | 400 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 288 | 291 | 274 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 433 | 461 | 405 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 282 | 363 | 251 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 524 | 401 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 348 | 283 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 137 | 123 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 314 | 324 | 279 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 156 | 95 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 317 | 335 | 279 |