Harrisonburg, Virginia
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Massanutten Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Harrisonburg, Woodstone Meadows Course plays over 18 holes, par 65, 4,130 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 450 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 9 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Woodstone Meadows Course have? 18 holes, par 65.
How long is Woodstone Meadows Course? 4,130 m from the white tees, 4,631 m from the blue tees, 3,297 m from the red tees.
Is Woodstone Meadows Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Massanutten Resort? 299 Silverstone Lane, McGaheysville VA 22840, Harrisonburg.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 62.4 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 293 | 335 | 197 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 159 | 99 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 419 | 458 | 364 | |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 128 | 81 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 366 | 241 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 260 | 300 | 199 | |
| 7 | 3 | 12 | 139 | 162 | 112 | |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 119 | 135 | 105 | |
| 9 | 3 | 10 | 156 | 174 | 101 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 352 | 287 | |
| 11 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 151 | 126 | |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 146 | 112 | |
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 157 | 128 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 289 | 354 | 238 | |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 103 | 114 | 84 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 323 | 274 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 307 | 330 | 203 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 450 | 487 | 346 |
In Harrisonburg, Mountain Greens Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,567 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 447 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Mountain Greens Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Greens Course? 5,567 m from the white tees, 5,891 m from the blue tees, 4,432 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Greens Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Massanutten Resort? 299 Silverstone Lane, McGaheysville VA 22840, Harrisonburg.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 362 | 272 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 445 | 458 | 325 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 321 | 335 | 265 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 360 | 367 | 288 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 165 | 172 | 132 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 414 | 434 | 347 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 390 | 324 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 155 | 67 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 303 | 325 | 235 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 289 | 332 | 253 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 130 | 84 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 317 | 259 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 447 | 457 | 350 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 322 | 344 | 275 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 322 | 211 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 161 | 174 | 125 | |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 425 | 438 | 390 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 379 | 230 |