Marshall, Minnesota
Marshall Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Marshall Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,729 metres from the white tees, in Marshall. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 478 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Marshall Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Marshall Golf Club? 5,729 m from the white tees, 5,300 m from the yellow tees, 4,694 m from the red tees.
Is Marshall Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Marshall Golf Club? 800 Country Club Dr, Marshall, Minnesota 56258, Lyon County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.3 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 469 | 453 | 393 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 438 | 421 | 385 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 281 | 243 | 232 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 136 | 113 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 270 | 261 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 163 | 152 | 136 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 478 | 464 | 380 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 311 | 304 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 149 | 144 | 137 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 166 | 148 | 139 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 343 | 298 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 358 | 283 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 302 | 240 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 406 | 348 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 311 | 283 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 135 | 129 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 318 | 269 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 469 | 460 | 373 |